THIS IS WHERE A CRISIS OR ALERT MESSAGE WOULD DISPLAY ON THE HOME PAGE

+

STAFF

STAFF

TAMARA ROJO, Incoming Artistic Director
​DANIELLE ST.GERMAIN, Executive Director


Artistic

Felipe Diaz, Executive Rehearsal Director
Ricardo Bustamante, Tina LeBlanc, Anita Paciotti, Katita Waldo, Rehearsal Directors
Yuri Possokhov, Choreographer in Residence
Alan Takata-Villareal, Director of Artistic Operations
Regina Bustillos, Artistic Projects Associate


Operations

Len Egert, General Counsel / General Manager
Juliette LeBlanc, Associate General Manager
Emma Logan, Senior Manager, Company Operations
Mateo Santos Perry, Company Operations Coordinator


Production

Christopher DennisProduction Director
Daniel Thomas, Technical Manager
Kate Share, Manager of Wardrobe, Wig, Makeup, and Costume Construction
Jim French, Lighting Supervisor
Jane Green, Production Stage Manager
Katie Orr, Stage Manager
Sedley Chew, Head Carpenter
Kelly Corter Kelly, Head Electrician
Kenneth M. Ryan, Head of Properties
Lisa Woodward, Head of Audio
John O’Donnell, Flyman
Megan Gulla, Head of Women’s Wardrobe
Michael Lavin, Head of Men’s Wardrobe
Thomas Richards-Keyes, Head of Hair & Make-up
Maurisa Rondeau, Assistant Head of Hair & Make-up


Music

Martin WestMusic Director & Principal Conductor
Mungunchimeg Buriad, Britton Day, Natal’ya Feygina, Nina Pinzarrone, Company Pianists
Tracy Davis, Orchestra Personnel Manager & Music Administrator
Matthew Naughtin, Music Librarian


Administration

Rob Sánchez Nelson, Chief Diversity Officer
Karin Birkland, Director of Human Resources
Carmen Creel, Board Relations Manager
Katharine Chambers, Executive Assistant
Sebastian Adrian, Human Resources Associate


Development

Lynn Eve Komaromi, Senior Director of Individual Giving
Kristin Bertrand, Senior Major Gifts Officer
Michael Imbimbo, Major Gifts Officer
Hayleigh Thompson, Individual and Planned Giving Officer
Ellen McKinstry, Senior Manager, Individual Giving
Juanita Lam, Development Coordinator
Perry Fenton, Individual Giving Coordinator
Quynh-Chi Tran, Major Gifts Coordinator
Charlene Santiago, Development Database Coordinator

Institutional Giving
Elizabeth Luu, Director of Institutional Giving

Special Events
Ingrid Roman, Director of Events
Meg Sullivan, Senior Manager, Special Events
Nannette Mickle, Stewardship Events Manager and Auxiliary Liaison


Marketing & Communications

Kim Lundgren, Chief Marketing and Brand Officer
Mary Goto, Director, Relationship Marketing
Lisa Poppen, Director, Growth & Acquisition
Valerie Megas, Senior Manager, Retail Operations
Sky Alsgaard, Senior Manager, Brand Design
Kate McKinney, Senior Manager, PR
Cassandra King, Senior Manager, Marketing Communications
Shane Cisneros, Manager, Advertising & Promotions
Alexander Irwin, Digital Content Producer
Rachel Bauer, Media Asset Administrator
Desirée Sapphire, Brand Designer
Lindsey Rallo, Assistant Video Producer
Lisa Guerrero, PR Assistant
Olivia Ramsey, Temporary Social Media Manager


Ticket AND PATRON Services

Betsy Lindsey, Director of Ticket & Patron Services
Mark Holleman, Senior Manager, Ticket Services Operations
Elena Ratto, Patron Services Manager
Arielle Hazan, Sales and Service Supervisor
Jericho Lindsey, Box Office Supervisor
Patricia Pearson, Cherryl Usi, Ticket Services Associates


Finance

Robert Fore, Chief Financial Officer
Kristin Klingvall, Controller
Valerie Ruban, Accounting Supervisor
Matthew Czarnecki, Senior Accountant
Leanna Wright, Payroll Accountant
Brandey Bolton, Staff Accountant
Karen Hill, Staff Accountant


Facilities

Bryan Goldstein, Senior Manager, Facilities
Allen Wilson, Facilities Coordinator
Todd Martin, Neil Miller, James Nelson, Facilities Assistants
Karri Rolien, Receptionist


Information Technology

Vamshi Krishna Yamsani, IT Director
Jiapeng Jiang, IT Specialist


EDUCATION & TRAINING

SAN FRANCISCO BALLET SCHOOL

Patrick Armand, Director, SF Ballet School and Trainee Program

Jason Ambrose, Children’s Division Principal
Pascal Molat, Rehearsal Director, Trainee Program

SCHOOL FACULTY

Patrick Armand
Jason Ambrose
Kristi DeCaminada
Karen Gabay
Dana Genshaft
Jeffrey Lyons
Lauren Macmadu
Pascal Molat, Lee R. Crews Endowed Faculty Member
Viktor Plotnikov
Larissa Ponomarenko
Anne-Sophie Rodriguez
Katarina Wester, Guest Faculty
Jamie Narushchen, Daniel Sullivan, Music
Cecelia Beam, Adult Ballet & Dance for Individuals with Parkinson’s
Yasmine Oiknine, Phoenicia Pettyjohn, Pre-Ballet
Lisa Giannone, Conditioning Class Consultant

SCHOOL PIANISTS

Jamie Narushchen, School Pianist Supervisor, Lee R. Crews Endowed Pianist
Ella Belilovskaya, Daniel Sullivan, Sky Tan, Galina Umanskaya, Billy Wolfe, School Pianists

EDUCATION & TRAINING ADMINISTRATION

Jennie Scholick, PhD, Director of Education & Training
Jasmine Yep Huynh, Associate Director of Education
Molly LeBeau, Associate Director, School Administration
Mariko Ishikawa, Senior Manager, Student Services
Amanda Alef, Education Programs Manager
Karen Maloney, Registrar and Enrollment Specialist
Aurelia Langseth, School Artistic Administrator
Holly Spalding, School Programs Coordinator
Cecelia Beam, Audience Engagement Coordinator
Pamela Sieck, Community Programs Coordinator
John Hanpadungvongs, Senior Manager, Residential Life
Sabina Reilly, Residence Manager
Leslie Donohue, Chris Fitzsimons, School Physical Therapists

DANCE IN SCHOOLS & COMMUNITIES TEACHING ARTISTS

David Cha
Alisa Clayton
Kyra Katagi
Terrence Paschal
Phoenicia Pettyjohn
Jessica Recinos
Joti Singh
Genoa Sperske
Jessie Wesoky
Maura Whelehan

DANCE IN SCHOOLS & COMMUNITIES ACCOMPANISTS

Manolo Davila
Omar Ledezma Jr.
Wade Peterson
Bongo Sidibe


Company Physicians

Richard Gibbs, MD & Rowan Paul, MD, Supervising Physicians
Michael Leslie, PT, Director, Dancer Wellness Center
Kristin Wingfield, MD, Primary Care Sports Medicine
Frederic Bost, MD, On-site Orthopedist
Peter Callander, MD, Keith Donatto, MD, Jon Dickinson, MD, Orthopedic Advisors to the Company
Karl Schmetz, Consulting Physical Therapist
Active Care, Lisa Giannone, Director, Off-site Physical Therapy & Conditioning Classes
Leonard Stein, DC, Chiropractic Care
Henry Berg, Rehabilitation Class Instructor
Lauren Scampavia, Wellness Program Manager