THIS IS WHERE A CRISIS OR ALERT MESSAGE WOULD DISPLAY ON THE HOME PAGE

+

PRODUCTION SPONSORS

PRODUCTION SPONSORS

Thank you for making our performances possible

2022 Repertory Season

Production Sponsors

PROGRAM 1

Symphony in C

Lead Sponsor 
Teri and Andy Goodman 

Major Sponsor 
Mr. John Garfinkle

Trio

Lead Sponsor 
Arthur and Toni Rembe Rock 

Major Sponsor 
Brenda and Alexander Leff 

Sponsor 
Terry and Deborah Houlihan

Mrs. Robinson

WORLD PREMIERE

Lead Sponsors 
Thomas E. Horn 
Mr. and Mrs. John S. Osterweis  
Denise Littlefield Sobel 

Major Sponsor 
Monica and Blake Grossman 

Sponsors 
Karen S. Bergman 
Larissa Roesch and Calder Roesch

PROGRAM 2

caprice

Major Sponsor
Carmela & Roland Ortgies

Sponsor
James C. Gries

in the Night

Lead Sponsor
Dr. Ian Friedland

Sponsors
The Spero Family
Paul A. Violich

Blake Works I

WORLD PREMIERE

Lead Sponsor
Michael P. N. A. Hormel, in loving memory of James C. Hormel

Major Sponsors
Nancy A. Kukacka
Mr. and Mrs. William Truscott

DON QUIXOTE

Lead Sponsor
David H. Spencer

Major Sponsors
David and Vicki Cox
Robert and Diedre Shaw
Richard Thalheimer

Sponsors
Anonymous
Mr. and Mrs. Norman C. Pease
Barbara and Stephen Vermut

Program 4

La Sylphide

Major Sponsor
Dr. Stephen P. Gill

Sponsor
Alex and Carolyn Mehran

THE SEASONS

Major Sponsor
Mr. and Mrs. James C. Katzman

Sponsor
Glenn H. Reid

Program 5

Program Sponsor
The Bernard Osher Foundation

The Fifth Season

Sponsors
Mr. Jeremy Rishel and Dr. Heather Irina Rishel
Mr. and Mrs. Edward Roach

Harmony

WORLD PREMIERE

Lead Sponsors
Fang and Gary Bridge
Dr. Sunnie Evers
Kelsey and David Lamond

Major Sponsor
Judy C. Swanson

Sponsor
Brian and Rene Hollins

magrittomania

Major Sponsors
Kathleen Scutchfield
Jennifer and Steven Walske

Sponsors
Ron and Susan Briggs
Joan and Alan Henricks

Program 6

Prism

Lead Sponsors
Shelby and Frederick Gans
Mr. David A. Kaplan and Mr. Glenn Ostergaard

Sponsor
SF Ballet BRAVO

Finale Finale

WORLD PREMIERE

Lead Sponsors
Alison and Michael Mauzé
John and Amy Palmer
Christine Russell and Mark Schlesinger
Michael and Mary Schuh
Randee Seiger

Major Sponsors
Sue and John Diekman
Kathleen Grant, M.D. and Thomas Jackson, M.D.

Sponsors
Anonymous
Mrs. William R. Timken

The Promised Land

WORLD PREMIERE

Grand Benefactor Sponsor
Yurie and Carl Pascarella

Lead Sponsor
Beth and Brian Grossman

Sponsors
Cynthia and Edgar Whipple
SF Ballet Allegro Circle

SWAN LAKE

Grand Benefactor Sponsor
Diane B. Wilsey

Lead Sponsors
Mr. Richard C. Barker
Jim and Cecilia Herbert
Marie and Barry Lipman

Major Sponsors
Lydia and Steven Bergman
Marissa Mayer and Zachary Bogue

Sponsors
Gioia and John Arrillaga
Barbara K. Callander, in memory of Dr. John N. Callander
Ms. Laura Clifford
Patty Garbarino
Sally Yu and Jeff Shen
487 Wizard
SF Ballet ENCORE!

List last updated 3.28.2022